Executive Committee Members
General Chair Hideaki Machida Gas-Phase Growth LTD.
Vice Chair Munehiro Tada NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc.
Vice Chair Takeyasu Saito Osaka Prefecture University
Program Chair Mayumi B. Takeyama Kitami Institute of Technology
Program Vice Chair Munehiro Tada NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc.
Financial Chair Kan Shimizu Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corporation
Tutorial Chair Masayoshi Imai EBARA CORPORATION
Publicity Chair Hajime Momoi JX Nippon Mining & Metals Corporation
General Arrangements Chair Shunichi Hizume Lam Research Coproration
Specially Appointed for JJAP Special Issues Osamu Nakatsuka Nagoya University
Specially Appointed for JSAP Eiichi Kondo Yamanashi University
Specially Appointed as representative for Chinese committee Xun Gu ASM Japan

Committee Members
Program Committee Akihiro Kajita KIOXIA Corporation
Program Committee Keisuke Suzuki Kyushu Institute of Technology
Program Committee Kan Takeshita Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation
Program Committee Noriaki Matsunaga Applied Materials Japan, Inc.
Program Committee Takashi Matsumoto Tokyo Electron Technology Solutions Ltd.
Program Committee Hideya Matsuyama Socionext Inc.
Program Committee Takashi Hisada IBM Research-Tokyo
Program Committee Fumihiro Inoue Yokohama National University
Program Committee Shinji Yokogawa The University of Electro-communications
Program Committee Seiji Muranaka Renesas Electronics Corporation
Program Committee Kazunari Kurita SUMCO Corporation
Program Committee Eiichiro Shuto SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions Co., Ltd.
Program Committee (China) Jun Luo Chinese Academy of Science
Tutorial Committee Atsuhiro Tsukune Taiyo Nippon Sanso Corporation
Tutorial Committee Naoki Takeguchi Western Digital Corporation
Tutorial Committee Seiichi Kondo Showa Denko Materials Co., Ltd.
General Arrangements Committee Yoshiyuki Kikuchi ASM Japan
General Arrangements Committee Takeshi Momose The University of Tokyo
General Arrangements Committee Tadashi Fukuda Tokyo Institute of Technology
Publicity Committee Kazuhiko Endo AIST
Publicity Committee Yasushi Higuchi ULVAC, Inc.
Publicity Committee (US) Takeshi Nogami IBM Corporation
Publicity Committee (Korea) Young-Chang Joo Seoul National University
Publicity Committee (Korea) Jin-Goo Park Hanyang University
Publicity Committee (Taiwan) Chih-Chien Liu United Microelectronics Corp.
Publicity Committee (Taiwan) Lih J. Chen National Tsing Hua University
Publicity Committee (Singapore) Chuan Seng Tan Nanyang Technological University
Publicity Committee (US) Hong Jin Kim GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Publicity Committee (China) Xinping Qu Fudan University
Publicity Committee (China) Jing Zhang North China University of Technology

International Advisory Board
Young-Chang Joo Seoul National University
Chao Zhao Chinese Academy of Science
Mikhail Baklanov North China University of Technology
Jim Leu National Chiao Tung University

Advisory Members
Nobuyoshi Kobayashi Nagoya University
Yukio Yasuda Tohoku University
Takamaro Kikkawa Hiroshima University
Takayuki Ohba Tokyo Institute of Technology
Shigeaki Zaima Meijo University
Tomohiro Ohta Institute for Future Engineering
Kazuya Masu Tokyo Institute of Technology.
Manabu Tsujimura EBARA CORPORATION
Shoso Shingubara Kansai University
Takashi Yoda Tokyo Institute of Technology
Yukihiro Shimogaki The University of Tokyo
Kazuyoshi Ueno Shibaura Institute of Technology
Hisao Kawasaki Quantum Biosystems Inc.
Takenao Nemoto Tokyo Electron Ltd.
Jyunichi Koike Tohoku University
Seiichi Kondo Showa Denko Materials Co.,Ltd.
Kazuyoshi Maekawa Renesas Electronics Corporation


Notation based on the Specified Commercial Transaction Act