go to Japanese page
 Information
 About ADMETAPlus 2019
 Important Dates
 Travel
 Topics
 Call for Papers
 Special issu of JJAP
 Invited Speaker
 Tutorial
 Conference Program
 Oral Presentation
 Poster Presentation
 Registration
 Committee
 Contact
 Top Page
 
Advanced Metallization Conference 2019
29th Asian Session
 Committee Members
*** Executive Committee Members ***
General Chair: Shinji Yokogawa The University of Electro-Communications
Vice Chair Hideaki Machida Gas-Phase Growth LTD.
Vice Chair Mayumi B. Takeyama Kitami Institute of Technology
Program Chair Kazuyoshi Maekawa Renesas Electronics Corporation
Program Vice Chair Takeyasu Saito Osaka Prefecture University.
General Arrangements Chair Atsuhiro Tsukune Taiyo Nippon Sanso
Financial Chair Kan Shimizu Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corporation
Tutorial Chair Munehiro Tada NEC Corporation
Publicity Chair Hajime Momoi JX Nippon Mining & Metals Corporation
Specially Appointed Osamu Nakatsuka Nagoya University
Specially Appointed Eiichi Kondoh Yamanashi University

*** Committee Members***
Program Committee Akihiro Kajita Toshiba Memory Corporation
Program Committee Naoki Takeguchi Western Digital Coraporation
Program Committee Keisuke Suzuki Kyushu Institute of Technology
Program Committee Gu Xun Western Digital Coraporation
Tutorial Committee Masayoshi Imai EBARA CORPORATION
Tutorial Committee Seiichi Kondo Hitachi Chemical Company, Ltd.
Tutorial Committee Shunichi Hizume Lam Research Coproration
General Arrangements Committee Dai Ishikawa ASM Japan
General Arrangements Committee Takeshi Momose The University of Tokyo
Publicity Committee Yasushi Higuchi ULVAC, Inc.
Publicity Committee Yoriko MIZUSHIMA FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD.
Publicity Committee(US) Takeshi Nogami IBM Corporation
Publicity Committee (Korea) Young-Chang Joo Seoul National University
Publicity Committee (Korea) Jin-Goo Park Hanyang University
Publicity Committee (Taiwan) Chih-Chien Liu United Microelectronics Corp.
Publicity Committee (Taiwan) Lih J. Chen National Tsing Hua University
Publicity Committee (Singapore) Chuan Seng Tan Nanyang Technological University
Publicity Committee (US) Hong Jin Kim GLOBALFOUNDRIES

*** Advisory Members***
Nobuyoshi Kobayashi Nagoya University
Yukio Yasuda Tohoku University
Kimimaro Yoshikawa Hiroshima University
Takayuki Ohba Tokyo Institute of Technology
Shigeaki Zaima Nagoya University
Tomohiro Ohta Institute for Future Engineering
Kazuya Masu Tokyo Institute of Technology.
Manabu Tsujimura EBARA CORPORATION
Shoso Shingubara Kansai University
Takashi Yoda NuFlare Technology
Yukihiro Shimogaki The University of Tokyo
Kazuyoshi Ueno Shibaura Institute of Technology
Hisao Kawasaki Quantum Biosystems Inc.
Jyunichi Koike Tohoku University
Takenao Nemoto Tokyo Electron Ltd.
 
 Notation based on the Specified Commercial Transaction Act  

(C) ADMETA Plus 2019 all rights reserved.